2013 Results

Results will begin to be posted as soon as the tournament begins (5 Oct). We will be updating results regularly during the competition.

After the last round-robin game has been played, the list of finals will be announced and posted under the 'Draw' section.


Gr12 Results

TEAMGAME1GAME2GAME3GAME4GAME5TOTAL
PointsGlsPointsGlsPointsGlsPointsGlsPointsGlsPointsRank
Red Devils36343391
Seahorses32340062
Bruns Bees00001113
Dolphins00001114

Villa Red Devils def Ballina Seahorses to become 2013 Champions.


Gr14 Results

TEAMGAME1GAME2GAME3GAME4GAME5TOTAL
PointsGlsPointsGlsPointsGlsPointsGlsPointsGlsPointsRank
Villa000201010006
NIF3235333232151
M'bah310000320164
Bangalow000034000035
Stars0033333131122
Dunoon313100003593

NIF Ninjas def Italo Stars to become 2013 Champions.


Gr16 Results

TEAMGAME1GAME2GAME3GAME4GAME5TOTAL
PointsGlsPointsGlsPointsGlsPointsGlsPointsGlsPointsRank
Lennox0011000115
Mullum0000000006
Byron013231320093
Coffs3400343832122
Hotshots321100010044
Wildcats3131353432151

Coffs Coast Tigers def Villa Wildcats to become 2013 Champions.


OPEN B Results

TEAMGAME1GAME2GAME3GAME4GAME5TOTAL
PointsGlsPointsGlsPointsGlsPointsGlsPointsGlsPointsRank
Villa3533000063
Nimbin0101100014
Stars3400343292
Rovers0010010015
Dunoon33313335121

Italo Stars def Dunoon Hurricanes to become 2013 Champions.


OPEN A Results

TEAMGAME1GAME2GAME3GAME4GAME5TOTAL
PointsGlsPointsGlsPointsGlsPointsGlsPointsGlsPointsRank
Newc. Foot013333100073
Villa3133003435122
Newc. Uni310031100074
Ballina000000003135
Southport000000000006
Bangalow3735313534151

Bangalow def Alstonville to become 2013 Champions.




2017 Oceania Cup

When: 30 Sep/1 Oct
Where: Alstonville, NSW
Who: Girls Club Teams
Div's: Gr12, 14, 16, Open
Noms Due: 18th Sept

Click here to nominate.



Sport Rage? Act your age! Be a sport, just support. For more info visit NSW Sport and Recreation


21.2°C

Alstonville

Clear
Humidity: 64%
Wednesday

17°C/23°C
Thursday

17°C/34°C
KWeather is powered by Kaleidoscoop





The 2017 Oceania Cup starts in:
4 4 4 4
Days
0 0 0 0
8 8 8 8
Hours
0 0 0 0
1 1 1 1
Minute

Go to top